Administration and Staff

Our administrators, teachers, and staff work together to provide the best in education for the students of Western. We welcome and encourage open communication between parents and teachers, so please feel free to contact us with any questions, concerns, or feedback you may have.

If you’re looking for staff members for specific district departments, please visit our Departments section.

Administration

Rodge Wilson
Superintendent
Send Email

Lisa Border
MSHS Principal
Send Email

Jennifer Cornelison
Elementary Principal
Send Email

Chris Sheldon
MSHS Assistant Principal
Send Email

Michael McGill
IT Director
Ext. 2063
Send Email

Ryan Falknor
Athletic Director
Send Email

Danielle Randolph
District Psychologist, Special Education Coordinator
Send Email

Mary Schaeffer
Elementary Assistant Principal / Curriculum Director
Send Email

Elementary

Lisa Allman
Food Service
Ext. 1876
Send Email

Timothy Babcock
4th Grade
Send Email

Lisa Babcock
Reading
Send Email

Lisa Barrier
Preschool Educational Assistant
Send Email

Shannon Bauman
3rd Grade
Send Email

Julie Blankenship
Preschool Teacher
Send Email

Sarah Boss
Second Grade
Send Email

Timothy Bray
4th Grade
Send Email

Rhi Buck
Kindergarten
Send Email

Linda Butler
Educational Aide, Elem
Send Email

Jennifer Cairns
Intervention Specialist
Send Email

Beckie Church
5th Grade
Send Email

Rebecca Conklin
1st Grade
Send Email

Linda Crawford
Educational Aide, Elem
Send Email

Elaine Dauch
Elementary Clerical/Office
Send Email

Mary Jo Davis
Reading
Send Email

Casey Dragon
1st Grade
Send Email

Lindi Eddington
Intervention Specialist
Ext. 1701
Send Email

Amy Feliciano
Kindergarten
Send Email

Chris Finley
Educational Aide, Elem
Send Email

Deborah Froehlich
1st Grade
Send Email

Kathy Gastier
3rd Grade
Send Email

Rob Gibson
Custodian
Send Email

Diana Griffin
Educational Aide
Send Email

Karen Grills
Educational Aide, Elem
Send Email

Bethany Harris
Intervention Specialist
Ext. 1403
Send Email

Tracy Harvey
4th Grade
Send Email

Libby Haymond
Custodian
Send Email

Debra Henry
General Music
Send Email

Barbara Horton
Educational Aide, MSHS
Send Email

Jan Jump
Elementary School Counselor
Send Email

Gayle Kovach
2nd Grade
Send Email

Wendy Marett
Art
Send Email

Zoe McCoy
Kindergarten
Send Email

Margie Nickoll
Food Service
Send Email

Darnel Patrick
Academic Support Specialist
Send Email

Jessica Ritz
1st Grade
Send Email

Meaghan Schrader
5th Grade
Send Email

Guy Schuler
Intervention Specialist
Send Email

Rachel Scott
5th Grade
Send Email

Kate Smith
Intervention Specialist
Send Email

Katie Stang
Kindergarten
Send Email

Margaret Stevens
2nd Grade
Send Email

Cindy Tanner
Library
Send Email

Megan Tansey
Physical Education
Send Email

Autumn Thomas
Elementary Clerical/Office
Send Email

Laura Tooman
5th Grade
Send Email

Stephanie Wetzel
3rd Grade
Send Email

Lona White
Food Service
Ext. 1876
Send Email

Deb Wolfe
Educational Aide
Send Email

Amanda Woodrum
2nd Grade
Send Email

Darlene Woods
Custodian
Send Email

Barney Yaussy
Custodian
Send Email

Jennifer Cornelison
Principal
Send Email

Middle/High School

Stephen Adams
6th Grade
Send Email

Sarah Beck
Mathematics
Send Email

Alicen Bell
Librarian
Send Email

Anita Bolden
Food Service
Ext. 2603
Send Email

Brenda Boose
MSHS Clerical/Office
Send Email

Sarah Callahan
Intervention Specialist
Ext. 2047
Send Email

Molly Canfield
Social Studies
Send Email

Karen Chaffin
Food Service
Ext. 2012
Send Email

Kevin Eakle
Custodian
Send Email

Andrew Foit
Physical Education
Send Email

Josh Good
Mathematics
Send Email

Christine Harper
Intervention Specialist
Send Email

Jackie Hartman
Custodian
Send Email

Mary Ana Hicks
Band and Choir
Send Email

Stoney Jarrett
Science
Send Email

James Klingshirn
Social Studies
Send Email

Vicki Kraft
Food Service
Send Email

Patricia Martz
MSHS Clerical/Office, EMIS Coordinator
Send Email

Bob McDonald
6th Grade
Send Email

Sue Miller
Food Service
Ext. 2012
Send Email

Tracey Moyer
Mathematics
Send Email

Valerie Miller
Language Arts
Send Email

Lisa Muenz
Intervention Specialist
Ext. 2030
Send Email

Theresa Murdock
Food Service
Ext. 2012
Send Email

Jenn Nolan
Intervention Specialist
Ext. 2025
Send Email

Brad Perkins
Language Arts
Send Email

Shirley Rosenau
Spanish
Send Email

Lee Rowlinson
8th Grade Science Teacher
Send Email

Rob Schweifert
Intervention Specialist
Send Email

Kimberli Sheldon
Language Arts
Send Email

Larissa Sherman
Mathematics
Send Email

Toni Slanczka
6th Grade
Send Email

Mark Starkey
Agricultural Science
Send Email

Ty Stevenson
Computer Science and Media Arts
Send Email

Mike Stoll
Science
Send Email

Ann Todd
Computer Keyboarding/Business
Send Email

Jack Underwood
Social Studies
Send Email

Summer Warzinik
Social Studies
Send Email

Patricia Wilcox
Family Consumer Science
Send Email

James Wiles
Art
Send Email

Jennifer Wilson
Language Arts
Send Email

Carol Wilson
Custodian
Send Email

Joseph Zimmerman
Custodian
Send Email